KVKK and Clarification Text

Clarification Text on Membership, Contact Forms and Processing of Personal Data Received by Order

TVARC ,R&D, Defense, Machine, Engineering, Education, Consultants, Industry and Trade Limited Company to fulfill the legal obligations arising from the relevant legislation, especially the Turkish Penal Code No.5237 and the Law on Protection of Personal Data No.6698 and collection, invoice issuance, order delivery and / or membership requests some of your personal data (Name, surname, account password, e-mail address, delivery address, billing address, mobile phone number) in order to carry out the registration processes. Your personal data in question will be processed and stored in an environment that is not accessible to everyone, provided that it is not used for the purposes and scope specified in the protection of this personal data based on your explicit consent.



Purpose of Processing Personal Data

Personal data before TVARC ,R&D, Defense, Machine, Engineering, Education, Consultants, Industry and Trade Limited Company; Planning and execution of commercial activities, providing information to authorized institutions and organizations from the legislation, receiving payment services on matters not directly provided by us and not falling within our field of expertise, delivery of orders, collections, creating your membership record, issuing invoices, resolving consumer complaints, giving your express consent sending commercial electronic messages, planning and executing the necessary audit activities to ensure that activities are carried out in accordance with the Chemcompounds brand procedures and relevant legislation, planning and executing the corporate sustainability activities, protecting the reputation of our company , in order to manage request and complaint processes, to plan and execute corporate governance and communication activities, we have been committed to the law and good faith. They will be processed in accordance with the principles of retention for the duration required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed. Your personal data can be obtained completely or partially, by automatic or non-automatic means, saving, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, etc. can be processed through transactions. The collected information is not shared with third parties without your knowledge or otherwise, it is not used for commercial purposes or sold for any reason other than activity.



Transfer of Personal Data

In order for the purposes mentioned above to be fulfilled by you, the Ministry of Commerce, the Ministry of Commerce, our company received service / support / consultancy in accordance with the law and the rules of integrity and the principles related to the purpose for which they are processed, limited and measured, stipulated in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose of processing or cooperating with domestic / foreign / international, public / private institutions and organizations, companies and our company's consultants or solution partners, other group companies, other authorized institutions and organizations, their suppliers or subcontractors, as per the provisions of the Turkish Commercial Code and other relevant legislation. to individuals or organizations, legally authorized public and / or private law legal entities with a limited purpose within their legal authority, and persons or organizations permitted or required by the provisions of other legislation, and with official authorities upon the request of official authorities. Your personal data may be transferred to third parties without your explicit consent, in accordance with Articles 5 and 8 of the Personal Data Protection Law.



Collection Method of Personal Data

Your personal data can be collected in written, verbal or electronic environment through our e-commerce site.



Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Personal Data

Pursuant to Article 7 of the Law on KVK, personal data will be deleted by TVARC ,R&D, Defense, Machine, Engineering, Education, Consultants, Industry and Trade Limited Company are destroyed or anonymized. The procedures and principles regarding this matter will be fulfilled in accordance with the KVK Law and the Regulation on the Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Personal Data published in the Official Gazette dated 28.10.2017 and numbered 30224. Within 3 months following the date when our obligation to delete, destroy or anonymize personal data, personal data are deleted, destroyed or anonymized. When you apply to our company and request the deletion or destruction of your personal data;

a) If all the conditions for processing personal data have disappeared; Your personal data subject to the request will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized. Your request will be finalized within 302 days at the latest and you will be informed.

b) If all the conditions for processing personal data have disappeared and the personal data subject to the request is transferred to third parties, this situation is notified to third parties; It is ensured that necessary actions are taken within the scope of the regulation.

c) If all the conditions for processing personal data are not eliminated, your request may be rejected by explaining the reason in accordance with the third paragraph of Article 13 of the KVK Law and the rejection response will be notified to you in writing or electronically within 30 days at the latest.



Your Rights Arising from the Law on Protection of Personal Data

According to Article 11 of the Law, customers as personal data owners;

- Learning whether your personal data is processed,

- If personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,

- Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,

- To know the third parties to whom personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,

- To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

- Requesting the deletion, anonymization or destruction of personal data,

- Request notification to third parties in case of correction, deletion, anonymization or destruction,

- To object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

- It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the illegal processing of its personal data.



You can exercise these rights by contacting us via the contact information on our website.

E-mail address: info@chemcompounds.com



Non-personal information is information that you cannot personally identify. This information can be used for any purpose and can be shared with third parties without consent.

 
MenuHome0CartMy Account